Hotel Casa Caracol

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Along with a prime location only a 5-minute walk from Green Demon Beach Club, the comfortable Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres provides its guests with a sun deck and a sun terrace. This inn also offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

    Located 1.6 miles from Muelle publico de Isla Mujeres, the hotel is 2 miles from Crayola House. The Casa Caracol is also situated in the vicinity of Parador Fotografico Observation Deck. Guests can find Isla Mujeres Airport, which is approximately 10 minutes away by car. Rutas 3 & 4 bus stop is at a distance of 750 feet from this accommodation.

    The 18 rooms are fitted with a personal safe as well as comforts such as climate control. The private bathrooms, complete with a separate toilet and a shower, along with bath sheets and towels, are also provided.

    Bally Hoo Restaurant & Fish Tacos is adjacent to Hotel Casa Caracol, 5 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    License number003007006598

    Room Options at Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres

    The 18 rooms are fitted with a personal safe as well as comforts such as climate control. The private bathrooms, complete with a separate toilet and a shower, along with bath sheets and towels, are also provided.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Room photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Room photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Toilets photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Bathroom photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Exterior photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Interior photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Interior photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Room photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Interior photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Interior photo
    Triple Room

    Size: 18 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Interior photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Room photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Room photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Room photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Toilets photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Toilets photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Interior photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Room photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Interior photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Interior photo
    Double Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Interior photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Room photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Sinks photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Toilets photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Interior photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Room photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Interior photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Interior photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Exterior photo
    Family Room Bathroom

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 2 Double beds

    More info +
    Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Interior photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Room photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Interior photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Interior photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Exterior photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Beds photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Sinks photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Kitchen photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Room photo Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres Toilets photo
    Deluxe Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Hotel Casa Caracol?
      Guests staying at Hotel Casa Caracol can check in anytime between 3 PM and 10 PM, and check out by 11 AM.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Casa Caracol Isla Mujeres